Privacy statement

Privacy declaration

Adecs Airinfra BV, located at Prinses Beatrixlaan 542 2595 BM The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://airinfra.local
info@airinfra.eu
Prinses Beatrixlaan 542, 2595 BM The Hague, The Netherlands
+31 (0) 85 007 11 00

Personal data that we process
Adecs Airinfra does not process personal data as no personal data can be submitted on our website. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify the age of a visitor. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@airinfra.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Adecs Airinfra only processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Adecs Airinfra does not use automated decision making on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we store personal data
Adecs Airinfra does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Adecs Airinfra provides data to third parties only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with  legal obligations. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Adecs Airinfra remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Adecs Airinfra uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimise our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Adecs Airinfra uses Google Analytics, for which a processor agreement with Google has been concluded. Your IP address is masked and data is not shared with Google. Finally, the Google Analytics cookies are not used in combination with other Google products.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Adecs Airinfra and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send your personal information that we have to you or an organisation designated by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@airinfra.eu. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Adecs Airinfra also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Adecs Airinfra takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@airinfra.eu or +31 (0) 85 007 11 00.